Schedule 2019

2019 Schedule – Coming Soon 

please see the schedule from the last year until we’ll publish the entire schedule for the session from this year

FLAIR ANGEL SEMINAR ROOM


Host: Alexandra Popescu & Ionut Ivanov

TUESDAY 16th OCTOBER

15:00 - 16:00 Aris Chatziantoniou

- Exploring the Routes of Mixology with Metaxa 12 Stars -

WEDNESDAY 17th OCTOBER

13:00 - 14:00 Alper Deli

- Branca Menta Seminar -

MAIN STAGE


Host: Alexandra Popescu & Ionut Ivanov

TUESDAY 16th OCTOBER

16:45 - Lansare D41 Romania Distillate

Razvan Vasile CEO Alexandrion Trading

Marius Gogoasa Fondator Exquisite Bar Solutions

8:45 - 19:15 - Bartender Romania Awards

WEDNESDAY 17th OCTOBER

Diego Ferrari

- Presenting Low Alcohol Cocktails -

New Frontiers In Mixology Book

 

Jason Clark

- Presenting The Art & Craft of Coffee Cocktails Book -

 

Pop-up Interview BRIFT Speakers

COFFEE ARK


Coffee Cupping & Barista Tools demo

COCKTAIL CITY


11:00 - 19:00

Learn to mix drinks main bars  - Ice technology & Mix Your Own

Product and cocktail testing  -Branca Menta, Elyzia Saber

Drinks induction  - Diageo Tanqueray Bar , Bols

Entertainment area  - VR Bar, Free Pour Challenge

19:00 - 21:00

Dj & Social Drinking

21:00

Visit and meet Guest Bartender & Speakers at : Flair Angel, Origo, Interbelic, Fix, Oficiu1, Joben

TUESDAY 15th OCTOBER

11:30 - 13:00 - Alper Deli - Branca Menta (Prodigy Room)

13:30 - 15:00 - Norbert Schok - Diplomatico (Prodigy Room)

14:00 - 15:00 - Nils Boese - Jegermeister (Flair Angel)

15:30 - 17:00 - Mario Hofferer - Monin (Prodigy Room)

17:30 - 19:00 - Nico de Soto - Plantation (Prodigy Room)

WEDNESDAY 16th OCTOBER 

 

11:00 - 12:00 - World Class Studio - Trends 2020 (Prodigy Room)

12:15 - 13:45 - World Class Studio - Kooperativa 2.0 (Prodigy Room)

14:00 - 15:30 - Alfredo Fidalgo - Havana Club (Prodigy Room)

15:30 - 16:30 - Marinela Ardelean - Brancoveanu (Flair Angel)

16:00 - 17:30 - Daniyel Jones - Angostura (Prodigy Room)

17:35 - 17:55 - Bartender Romania Awards (Main Stage)

18:00 - 19:30 - Simone Caporale - Nonino (Prodigy Room)

MORE TO COME